Performances

Filter

June 21 (try-out)

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 22 (try-out)

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 23 (try-out)

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 24 (premiere)

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 25

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 28

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 29

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

June 30

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

July 29, 2016

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Vondelpark Openluchttheater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

August 9

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Kiasma Teatteri — Helsinki — Finland

07:00pm

August 10

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Kiasma Teatteri — Helsinki — Finland

07:00pm

August 19, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Lowlands — Biddinghuizen — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

August 25 (fragment)

EXTREMALISM

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

September 17, 2016

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Short Theatre — Rome — Italy

09:30pm

Buy tickets

September 20 (try-out)

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

September 20, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Parktheater — Eindhoven — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

September 21 (Premiere)

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

September 22

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

September 23

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Stadstheater Arnhem — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

September 23, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

De Kring — Roosendaal — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

September 24, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Odeon De Spiegel — Zwolle — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

September 28, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Zaantheater — Zaandam — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

September 30, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

De Velinx — Tongeren — Belgium

08:30pm

Buy tickets

October 1, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Chassé — Breda — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

October 6

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

De Kring — Roosendaal — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 7, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Stadsschouwburg Haarlem — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 8

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Toneelschuur — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

October 8, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Theater Agora — Lelystad — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

October 12, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Theater De Vest — Alkmaar — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

October 13, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

October 14, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Goudse Schouwburg — Gouda — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

October 15

EXTREMALISM

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Grand Théâtre de Provence — Aix-en-Provence — France

08:00pm

Buy tickets

October 15, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Isala Theater — Capelle aan den Ijssel — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

October 16, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

De Maaspoort — Venlo — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

October 20

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

de NWE Vorst — Tilburg — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

October 26, 2016

Higher

Michele Rizzo

De Warande — Turnhout — Belgium

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 5, 2016 - Museum night Amsterdam

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Studio de Vlugt — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

10:00pm

Buy tickets

November 9 & 10

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Theater Kikker — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 12

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Theater Ins Blau — Leiden — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 15, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Schouwburg Kunstmin — Dordrecht — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

November 16, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Schouwburg Het Park — Hoorn — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

November 17, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Junushoff — Wageningen — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

November 18

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Verkadefabriek — Den Bosch — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 18, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Deventer Schouwburg — Deventer — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 22, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Cool — Heerhugowaard — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

November 23

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Chassé — Breda — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 23, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Schouwburg De Meerse — Hoofddorp — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

November 24, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Wilminktheater — Enschede — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 29, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Parkstad Limburg Theater — Heerlen — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 30, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Stadsschouwburg Nijmegen — Nijmegen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 1, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Theaters Tilburg — Tilburg — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 1

WHILE WE STRIVE

Arno Schuitemaker

De Warande — Turnhout — Belgium

08:15pm

Buy tickets

December 2, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Theater De Stoep — Spijkenisse — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 3, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Stadstheater Arnhem — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 4

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

04:00pm

Buy tickets

December 7, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

De Lawei — Drachten — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 9, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Koninklijke Schouwburg Den Haag — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 10

EXTREMALISM

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Salle Garnier — Monaco — Monaco

08:00pm

December 10

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Lux — Nijmegen — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 10, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie — Leeuwarden — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 12, 2016

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Ballet National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 13, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 14, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

CC Hasselt — Hasselt — Belgium

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 16

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 16, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Stadsschouwburg De Oosterpoort — Groningen — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 17, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Theater de Veste — Delft — the Netherlands

08:10pm

Buy tickets

December 21, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Schouwburg Amstelveen — Amstelveen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 23, 2016

Swan Lake

JAKOP AHLBOM

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

January 16 (try-out) - De Meervaart Amsterdam

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

January 17 (premiere)

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

January 19, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Posthuis theater — Heerenveen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

January 20, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Lux — Nijmegen — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

January 26, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater De Vest — Alkmaar — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

January 27, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Junushoff — Wageningen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

January 28, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Verkadefabriek — Den Bosch — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

January 31, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Speelhuis — Helmond — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

February 3, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

February 4, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

February 7 & 8 2017 (Cadance)

Double Bill

Arno Schuitemaker & Florentina Holzinger

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 9, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Zwolse Theaters — Zwolle — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 14, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Toneelschuur — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 21, 2017

WHILE WE STRIVE

Arno Schuitemaker

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 22, 2017

WHILE WE STRIVE

Arno Schuitemaker

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 23

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Parktheater — Eindhoven — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 23, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Podium Hoge-Woerd — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 24 & 25 2017

Double Bill

Arno Schuitemaker & Florentina Holzinger

Theater Kikker — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

March 2 2017

Double Bill

Arno Schuitemaker & Florentina Holzinger

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

March 3, 2017

Double Bill

Arno Schuitemaker & Florentina Holzinger

Zwolse Theaters — Zwolle — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 8, 2017

Spacewalk

Michele Rizzo

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:00pm

Buy tickets

March 9, 2017

Spacewalk

Michele Rizzo

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 10, 2017

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Jeugdtheater De Krakeling — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

March 23 - young/education project

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Jeugdtheater De Krakeling — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

March 24 - young/education project

PARA|DISO Revisited

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Jeugdtheater De Krakeling — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

March 28, 2017

Double Bill

Arno Schuitemaker & Florentina Holzinger

Toneelschuur — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

April 1, 2017

Double Bill

Arno Schuitemaker & Florentina Holzinger

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

Buy tickets

April 2, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro delle Muse — Ancona — Italy

08:00pm

Buy tickets

April 4, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Augusteo — Naples — Italy

09:00pm

Buy tickets

April 5, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Augusteo — Naples — Italy

06:00pm

Buy tickets

April 8, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Augusteo — Naples — Italy

09:00pm

Buy tickets

April 9, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Augusteo — Naples — Italy

06:00pm

Buy tickets

April 22, 2017

Higher

Michele Rizzo

CANTIERI TEATRALI KOREJA — Lecce — Italy

08:45pm

Buy tickets

May 5, 2017 (pre-premiere)

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

May 6, 2017 (premiere)

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

May 7, 2017

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Festival Dias da Danca — Porto — Portugal

08:00pm

Buy tickets

May 11, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Pole-Sud — Strasbourg — France

09:00pm

Buy tickets

May 12, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Pole-Sud — Strasbourg — France

09:00pm

Buy tickets

June 9, 2017 - (free)

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Vondelpark Openluchttheater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:15pm

June 10 - Urban Culture Days - Culture hub Lely Amsterdam

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Broedplaats Lely — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:45pm

Buy tickets

June 14, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Palazzo Venezia — Rome — Italy

09:00pm

June 23 (world premiere)

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Festival de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

June 24, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Festival de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

June 25, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Festival de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

June 26 to February 27 2017

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Camping/Le CND — Pantin — France

08:00pm

Buy tickets

July 5 (premiere NL) Julidans

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

July 6, Julidans

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

august 26 - Uitmarkt - Scheepvaartmuseum - Amsterdam

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Uitmarkt — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:15pm

Buy tickets

August 26 - uitmarkt - Scheepvaartmuseum - Amsterdam

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Uitmarkt — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

September 16, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatre Principal — Saragossa — Spain

08:00pm

September 20, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

September 23

ICKFEST

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

05:00pm

4 voorstellingen, 1 première, workshops & afterparty

Buy tickets

September 23, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:00pm

Buy tickets

September 23, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

September 24 (premiere)

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

September 24

ICKFEST

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

05:00pm

4 voorstellingen, 1 première, workshops & afterparty

Buy tickets

September 28, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Parkstad Limburg Theater — Heerlen — the Netherlands

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

September 29, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Massimo — Cagliari — Italy

Buy tickets

September 30, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Massimo — Cagliari — Italy

Buy tickets

October 5, 2017

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Nederlandse Dansdagen — Maastricht — the Netherlands

08:30pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

October 7, 2017

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Nederlandse Dansdagen — Maastricht — the Netherlands

05:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

October 12, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Schouwburg Kunstmin — Dordrecht — the Netherlands

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

October 12, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

La Luna — Maubeuge — France

October 13, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Schouwburg De Meerse — Hoofddorp — the Netherlands

08:15pm

October 20, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie — Leeuwarden — the Netherlands

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

October 22, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Festival Cervantino - Cancha de Cristal - Universidad de Guanajuato — Guanajuato — Mexico

08:00pm

Buy tickets

October 23, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Festival Cervantino - Cancha de Cristal - Universidad de Guanajuato — Guanajuato — Mexico

08:00pm

Buy tickets

October 24, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Conjunto de Artes Escénicas Universidad de Guadajalara — Guadalajara — Mexico

09:00pm

Buy tickets

October 25, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Conjunto de Artes Escénicas Universidad de Guadajalara — Guadalajara — Mexico

09:00pm

Buy tickets

October 28, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México — Mexico City — Mexico

07:30pm

Buy tickets

October 31, 2017

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 31, 2017

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro de la Ciudad de Monterrey — Monterrey — Mexico

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 4, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Stadsschouwburg De Oosterpoort — Groningen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

November 10, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Carignano — Torino — Italy

Buy tickets

November 11, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Carignano — Torino — Italy

Buy tickets

November 14, 2017

7even

Nacera Belaza Amos Ben-Tal Joeri Dubbe Faustin Linyekula Eric Minh Cuong Castaing Ayelen Parolin Ula Sickle

Toneelschuur — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:30pm

7 choreographers | 7 dancers | 7 necessities

Buy tickets

November 21, 2017

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Stadsschouwburg Nijmegen — Nijmegen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 28, 2017

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Junushoff — Wageningen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 30, 2017

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Parktheater — Eindhoven — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 2, 2017

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

Theater aan het Vrijthof — Maastricht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 3, 2017

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Opéra de Marseille — Marseille — France

03:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

December 21, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Ballet National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 22, 2017

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Ballet National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

Buy tickets

January 11, 2018

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Schouwburg Kunstmin — Dordrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

January 19, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Arriaga — Bilbao — Spain

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

January 20, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Arriaga — Bilbao — Spain

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

January 24, 2018

I will wait for you

Arno Schuitemaker

Posthuis theater — Heerenveen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

January 27, 2018 (National Theatre Weekend)

ROCCO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 9, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

February 10, 2018 (premiere)

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

February 14, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 2, 2018

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatre Sagarra — Barcelona — Spain

09:00pm

Buy tickets

March 3, 2018

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatre Sagarra — Barcelona — Spain

09:00pm

Buy tickets

March 7, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schouwburg Hengelo — Hengelo — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 16, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Theater De Vest — Alkmaar — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 22, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

La Criée - Théâtre National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

March 23, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

La Criée - Théâtre National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

March 24, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

La Criée - Théâtre National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

March 29, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Stadsschouwburg Haarlem — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

April 3, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Theater de Veste — Delft — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

April 7, 2018

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

National Taichung Theatre — Taichung city — Taiwan

02:30pm

Buy tickets

April 8, 2018

I/II/III/IIII

Kris Verdonck

National Taichung Theatre — Taichung city — Taiwan

02:30pm

Buy tickets

May 10, 2018

Spacewalk

Michele Rizzo

De Brakke Grond — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

May 11, 2018

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

May 12, 2018

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

May 18, 2018 - Schemerstad Leiden - Fragment

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schemerstad — Leiden — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

May 19, 2018 - Schemerstad Leiden - Fragment

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schemerstad — Leiden — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

May 20, 2018 - Schemerstad Leiden - Fragment

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schemerstad — Leiden — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

June 1, 2018

Too Wonderful

Amos Ben-Tal

Zuiderstrandtheater — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

June 17, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schouwburg Kortrijk — Kortrijk — Belgium

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

June 29, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Alighieri — Ravenna — Italy

07:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

June 29, 2018

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Alighieri — Ravenna — Italy

10:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

June 30, 2018

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

July 1, 2018

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

July 13, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Over het IJ Festival — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

July 14, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Over het IJ Festival — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

July 15, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Over het IJ Festival — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

July 19, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Over het IJ Festival — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

July 20, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Over het IJ Festival — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

July 21, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Over het IJ Festival — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

August 26, 2018

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Uitmarkt — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

August 30, 2018

Double Points: HELL

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Museo Archeologico Nazionale e Villa di Tiberio — Sperlonga — Italy

07:00pm

August 30, 2018

Double Points: HELL

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Museo Archeologico Nazionale e Villa di Tiberio — Sperlonga — Italy

09:30pm

August 31, 2018

Double Points: HELL

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Museo Nazionale Etrusco — Viterbo — Italy

07:00pm

August 31, 2018

Double Points: HELL

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Museo Nazionale Etrusco — Viterbo — Italy

09:30pm

October 12, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Nederlandse Dansdagen Gala 2018 (fragment) — Maastricht — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

November 1, 2018

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 2, 2018

ICKFEST

VOORSTELLINGEN, INSTALLATIES, EXPOSITIES, WORKSHOPS, ATELIERS

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 2, 2018 (Premiere)

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 3, 2018

BLUE

Aleksandra Lemm

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:00pm

Buy tickets

November 3, 2018

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

10:00pm

Buy tickets

November 3, 2018

ICKFEST

VOORSTELLINGEN, INSTALLATIES, EXPOSITIES, WORKSHOPS, ATELIERS

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

05:00pm

Buy tickets

November 4, 2018

ICKFEST

VOORSTELLINGEN, INSTALLATIES, EXPOSITIES, WORKSHOPS, ATELIERS

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

02:00pm

Buy tickets

November 8, 2018

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Theater de Veste — Delft — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 10, 2018

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 14, 2018

TWO

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Sociale Como — Como — Italy

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 15, 2018

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Theater De Vest — Alkmaar — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 22, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

CC Amstel — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

November 24, 2018

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Theater Kikker — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 28, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Stadsschouwburg Nijmegen — Nijmegen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

November 29, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Theater Speelhuis — Helmond — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

December 1, 2018

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Schouwburg Kunstmin — Dordrecht — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 8, 2018

AURA

Moreno Perna

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 8, 2018

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 9, 2018

AURA

Moreno Perna

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

December 16, 2018

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Bijlmerparktheater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

December 20, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Ballet National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

December 21, 2018

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Ballet National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 8, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Theater aan het Vrijthof — Maastricht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 10, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Stadsschouwburg De Oosterpoort — Groningen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 12, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

January 13, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

January 17, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schouwburg Kortrijk — Kortrijk — Belgium

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 19, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

January 20, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

January 24, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schouwburg Ogterop — Meppel — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 25, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

CC De Adelberg — Lommel — Belgium

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 26, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

January 26, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

De Kom — Nieuwegein — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

January 27, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

January 31, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Theaters Tilburg — Tilburg — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

February 1, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Cultuurcentrum de Werf — Aalst — Belgium

08:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

February 2, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

February 2, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Cultuurcentrum Westrand — Dilbeek — Belgium

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

February 3, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

Stedelijk Museum — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

February 7, 2019

NEXT

Emanuel Gat

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

February 12, 2019

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Grand Théâtre De Luxembourg — Luxembourg — Luxembourg

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

February 13, 2019

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Grand Théâtre De Luxembourg — Luxembourg — Luxembourg

08:00pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

February 14, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

February 15, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

February 15, 2019

Disappearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Grand Théâtre De Luxembourg — Luxembourg — Luxembourg

08:00pm

a multidisciplinary performance with powerful intuitive dance

Buy tickets

February 16, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

February 19, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Internationaal Theater Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 2, 2019

Appearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Cankarjev dom (cultureel centrum) — Ljubljana — Slovenia

07:30pm

based on Kindertotenlieder (G. Mahler)

Buy tickets

March 2, 2019

Disappearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Cankarjev dom (cultureel centrum) — Ljubljana — Slovenia

07:30pm

a multidisciplinary performance with powerful intuitive dance

Buy tickets

March 6, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 7, 2019

STRANGER

Karel Tuytschaever

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 8, 2019

STRANGER

Karel Tuytschaever

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 9, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Corrosia — Almere — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 12, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Schouwburg Het Park — Hoorn — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 16, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Grand Theatre Groningen — Groningen — the Netherlands

05:00pm

Buy tickets

March 17, 2019

ZIEL | ROUH

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten Vincent Colomes Nacera Belaza

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

04:00pm

Amsterdams Andalusisch Orkest

Buy tickets

March 22, 2019

Disappearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

La Criée - Théâtre National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:00pm

a multidisciplinary performance with powerful intuitive dance

Buy tickets

March 23, 2019

Disappearance

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

La Criée - Théâtre National de Marseille — Marseille — France

08:00pm

a multidisciplinary performance with powerful intuitive dance

Buy tickets

April 5, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Podium Bloos — Breda — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

April 13, 2019

Higher

Michele Rizzo

De Brakke Grond — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

April 22, 2019

PASSIONE

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

05:00pm

Buy tickets

May 3, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Korzo — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

May 22, 2019

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

Kaaitheater — Brussels — Belgium

08:30pm

Buy tickets

May 23, 2019

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

Kaaitheater — Brussels — Belgium

08:30pm

Buy tickets

May 24, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

May 24, 2019

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

May 25, 2019

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

June 14, 2019

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Vondelpark Openluchttheater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:00pm

Buy tickets

June 20, 2019

CHOREOPOP

Jesús de Vega / LouLou Elisabettie

Zwolse Theaters — Zwolle — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

July 2, 2019

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:00pm

Buy tickets

July 3, 2019

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

01:00pm

Buy tickets

July 4, 2019

Mermaids

Dereck Cayla

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

01:00pm

Buy tickets

September 8, 2019

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Théâtre du Casino — Biarritz — France

07:00pm

Buy tickets

September 14, 2019

STRANGER

Karel Tuytschaever

C-Mine — Genk — Belgium

08:00pm

September 26, 2019

STRANGER

Karel Tuytschaever

de NWE Vorst — Tilburg — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

October 4, 2019

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater aan het Vrijthof — Maastricht — the Netherlands

October 5, 2019

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Nederlandse Dansdagen — Maastricht — the Netherlands

10:30pm

October 17, 2019

Body DROP

Amsterdam Dance Event 2019

VLLA dans- en nachtclub — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

Buy tickets

October 19, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Schouwburg Amstelveen — Amstelveen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

October 20, 2019

White Noise

Christian Guerematchi

OBA Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:00pm

October 22, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadstheater Arnhem — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 23, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadstheater Arnhem — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 25, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 25 to 27, 2019

ICK FEST

3-daags dansfestival

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

Buy tickets

October 26, 2019

AURA

Moreno Perna

ICK-Fest @ De Meervaart — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

09:50pm

Buy tickets

October 26, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

October 26, 2019

Shameless

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

Buy tickets

October 27, 2019

Himalaya

Elisa Zuppini

ICK-Fest @ De Meervaart — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

04:05pm

Buy tickets

October 27, 2019

MARS

Nicola Galli

ICK-Fest @ De Meervaart — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

03:30pm

Buy tickets

October 27, 2019

STRANGER

Karel Tuytschaever

ICK-Fest @ De Meervaart — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

02:00pm

Buy tickets

October 27, 2019

The sea is where you think it is

CHRONOS

ICK-Fest @ De Meervaart — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

05:00pm

Buy tickets

October 27, 2019

White Noise

Christian Guerematchi

ICK-Fest @ De Meervaart — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

02:00pm

Buy tickets

October 31, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadsschouwburg Nijmegen — Nijmegen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

November 5, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadsschouwburg Haarlem — Haarlem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 8, 2019

GlitterGods / Stigma

Jesús de Vega

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 14, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 16, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Chassé — Breda — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 17, 2019

AURA

Moreno Perna

CC Amstel — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 17, 2019

BLUE

Aleksandra Lemm

CC Amstel — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

November 22, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Theater De Vest — Alkmaar — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 26, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

November 27, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Leidse Schouwburg — Leiden — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

December 2, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Zwolse Theaters — Zwolle — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 3, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

December 6, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie — Leeuwarden — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 7, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Schouwburg Hengelo — Hengelo — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

December 9, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Internationaal Theater Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

December 10, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Internationaal Theater Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

December 11, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadsschouwburg Groningen — Groningen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

December 13, 2019

All Over - Acts of love

ICK & Toneelgroep Oostpool

Stadstheater Arnhem — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

December 18, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 19, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 20, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 21, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 24, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 25, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 26, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 27, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

06:00pm

Buy tickets

December 27, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

December 28, 2019

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Theater Bellevue — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

12:30pm

Buy tickets

January 10, 2020

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

January 23, 2020

STRANGER

Karel Tuytschaever

Parktheater — Eindhoven — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 1, 2020

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

CC De Adelberg — Lommel — Belgium

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 6, 2020

Tipping Point

Aleksandra Lemm

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 7, 2020

Tipping Point

Aleksandra Lemm

Dansmakers — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 8, 2020

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

Kris Verdonck

Cultuurcentrum Westrand — Dilbeek — Belgium

08:30pm

Buy tickets

February 13, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Internationaal Theater Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

February 14, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Internationaal Theater Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

February 15, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Internationaal Theater Amsterdam — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Buy tickets

February 23, 2020

Kirana

Samenwerking Bureau Barel, Weekend Academie, Meervaart Jong, ICK Amsterdam

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

04:00pm

Buy tickets

February 26, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Stadsschouwburg Groningen — Groningen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

February 28, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater Zuidplein — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

February 29, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater Zuidplein — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

March 1, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater Zuidplein — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

03:00pm

Buy tickets

March 5, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Korzo — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 6, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Korzo — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 6, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

March 7, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Schouwburg Kunstmin — Dordrecht — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

March 7, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

March 11, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Stadstheater Arnhem — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 11, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Chassé — Breda — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 12, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Schouwburg De Meerse — Hoofddorp — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

March 13, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Parktheater — Eindhoven — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 14, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

De Lawei — Drachten — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

March 15, 2020

Sweet like a chocolate

Emio Greco | Pieter C. Scholten

Teatro Fontana — Milano — Italy

07:00pm

Buy tickets

March 17, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Frascati — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

March 18, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Musis — Arnhem — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

March 20, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg — Rotterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

March 21, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater de Verbeelding — Purmerend — the Netherlands

08:15pm

March 23, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Kikker — Utrecht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

March 25, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Hanzehof — Zutphen — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

April 9, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 10, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 11, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater aan het Spui — Den Haag — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 14, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Ins Blau — Leiden — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

April 16, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Theater aan het Vrijthof — Maastricht — the Netherlands

08:00pm

Buy tickets

April 17, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

ECI Cultuurfabriek — Roermond — the Netherlands

08:30pm

Buy tickets

April 17, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 18, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 18, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 19, 2020

Hoe ik Talent voor het Leven kreeg

WAT WE DOEN - Andalusisch Orkest - George & Eran - ICK

Meervaart Theater — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 21, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Parkstad Limburg Theater — Heerlen — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

April 22, 2020

60

Amos Ben-Tal / OFFprojects

Theater Sneek — Sneek — the Netherlands

08:15pm

Buy tickets

events

March 5, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Dereck Cayla

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

March 19, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Dereck Cayla

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

April 2, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Dereck Cayla

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

April 16, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Dereck Cayla

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

April 29, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Kelly Hirina

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

May 13, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Kelly Hirina

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

May 27, 2020

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

Studio ICK (Talentenhuis) — Amsterdam — the Netherlands

07:30pm

Join the (free) Double Skin / Double Mind (DS/DM) open classes! 
Every two weeks ICK opens its doors to share this dance method with you. During the open classes the sensitivity of the body is discovered through four basic principles: breathing, jumping, expanding and reducing. Each part is accompanied by several exercises that flow organically, often stimulated by sound and music.

The classes are suitable for everyone, no matter age or physical condition and are given in English. 

The DS/DM method has been developed by choreographers Emio Greco and Pieter C. Scholten and is at the basis of every performance of ICK Amsterdam. It has been taught worldwide for many years and plays an essential role in the transfer to dancers, students, amateur dancers, schools and the business world.

Teacher: 
Kelly Hirina

Time: 
19.30-21.00 hours

Location: 
ICK Studio, (Talentenhuis)
1068 LE Amsterdam

RSVP: gina@ickamsterdam.nl

Ick Was here: